Dried coconut is called "Copra”. It tastes sweet and equally healthy. To extract oil from it this copra is further processed in many ways. To extract oil several processes like the cold press method, the wet mill method, and the boiling method are used. For commercial manufacturing of high-quality organic virgin coconut oil, the cold press method is highly recommended. Coconut butter, instead of the regular dairy butter this butter is used by vegans. It is used in the preparation of sorbets and desserts and used in baking. It has excellent moisturizing properties and is used in the manufacture of shampoos, soaps, body scrubs, and hair masks. Coconut butter is widely used in the cosmetic industry. The copra cake or copra meal is the leftover residue of the copra that is derived after extracting coconut oil, or coconut butter. This is used as a quality feed for cattle. It is used as nutritious fodder for livestock. This shrivelled coconut waste is a useful by-product of copra.
Please fill the form down below and we will reach out to you as soon as possible.